Skip to content

Ohio micro-market

Healthcare practice financing in Warrensville Heights, Ohio

Direct answer

190 healthcare providers hold a Warrensville Heights practice address, 141.3 per 10,000 of its 13,450 residents, 36 percent of them in physical, occupational, and speech therapy. Cuyahoga County recorded 43 SBA healthcare approvals worth $7,768,200, and Cleveland, OH sits 9 miles out.

A location page indicates that Practition Finance is taking clients in that market. It does not represent a physical office, storefront, or licensed presence in that city or state. All services are delivered remotely by our US-based team. How a referral works in Ohio, and how many partners see it, is set out on the Ohio page.

  • Population: 13,450 residents (10K-25K band)1
  • Healthcare providers registered here: 190 across 21 fields2
  • Median household income: $49,2563
  • Largest provider field: Physical, occupational, and speech therapy: 69 registered providers2
  • Medicare-certified providers in town: 1 across 1 categories4
  • Nearest metro: Cleveland, OH, 9 miles1

The clinical base a lender can verify here

The NPPES file puts 190 enumerated clinicians inside Warrensville Heights, spread over 21 fields at 141.3 per 10,000 residents

Warrensville Heights field counts and density
SpecialtyEnumerated cliniciansDensity per 10,000Where it comes from
Physical, occupational, and speech therapy6951.3NPPES [2]
Home health2115.6NPPES [2]
Specialty physician groups2014.9NPPES [2]
Primary care and family medicine1511.2NPPES [2]
Chiropractic96.7NPPES [2]
ABA and autism therapy96.7NPPES [2]
Behavioral and mental health group practices85.9NPPES [2]
Non-medical home care75.2NPPES [2]
Med spa and aesthetics64.5NPPES [2]
DME and HME suppliers43.0NPPES [2]
Dialysis and infusion centers43.0NPPES [2]
Skilled nursing, assisted living, and memory care43.0NPPES [2]
Podiatry21.5NPPES [2]
SUD treatment and residential21.5NPPES [2]
Independent pharmacy21.5NPPES [2]
Audiology and hearing centers21.5NPPES [2]
Ketamine, TMS, and interventional psychiatry21.5NPPES [2]
General dentistry10.7NPPES [2]
Dental specialties10.7NPPES [2]
Hospice and palliative10.7NPPES [2]
Telehealth and virtual clinics10.7NPPES [2]
Medical equipment suppliers4CMS [4]
Dialysis facilities1CMS [4]

A single Warrensville Heights practice can hold more than one of these numbers. 36 percent sit in physical, occupational, and speech therapy, counted as clinicians rather than as owners.

The lending record behind Warrensville Heights

Lenders in Cuyahoga County have already closed 43 healthcare approvals, averaging $180,656, which is the size a new file gets read beside

County lending activity
LineAmountReading and source
Healthcare files approved43One published fiscal year, healthcare borrowers only [5]
Dollars behind them$7,768,200Approved, not disbursed, and not net of withdrawals [5]
Typical approval size$180,656A mean, so one large approval moves it [5]
Credit offices operating locally715Credit intermediation offices sited in the county [6]

The consequence of these numbers

Density of 141.3 per 10,000 sets the patient draw a projection can claim without an argument. Because Cuyahoga County already carries $7,768,200 across 43 healthcare approvals, a request near that average moves faster than one well above it. A $49,256 median household income here sets the ceiling on what an elective or cash-pay line can be expected to carry.

Programs the Warrensville Heights mix reaches for

Built from what is enumerated here rather than from a national list, so a field with no presence in Warrensville Heights does not appear. Availability is still a Ohio question.

What a funder reads first in Warrensville Heights

What a funder opens first depends on the field. In Warrensville Heights that means physical, occupational, and speech therapy, home health, specialty physician groups.

Fields, files, and capital events in Warrensville Heights
SpecialtyRead first in underwritingWhy the money is usually needed
Physical, occupational, and speech therapy (69)Visits per case, Referral source concentration, Payer mix and authorization rulesStartup or expansion clinic
Home health (21)Medicare certification first, Payer mix second, Days in accounts receivable thirdPayroll between visit and remittance
Specialty physician groups (20)Ancillary revenue contribution, Provider productivity, Payer contractsAncillary build-out

Local counts come from NPPES. What a file turns on is drawn from how the field is generally reviewed, not from any decision about your practice.

Density beside the neighboring Ohio towns

Comparables travel. These are the Ohio towns whose density, at 141.3 per 10,000 here, gets weighed beside this one.

Warrensville Heights and its nearest Ohio comparables
TownResidentsProvidersPer 10,000Miles away
Warrensville Heights (current)13,450190141.3
Bedford Heights10,7915551.02
Beachwood13,820964697.53
Bedford12,834178138.73
Maple Heights23,08116772.43
Shaker Heights28,68923381.23
Garfield Heights29,01420771.34

Distance, income, and the wage floor around Warrensville Heights

Cleveland, OH lies 9 miles from Warrensville Heights, close enough that appraisers price the lease against Cleveland, OH rents while 13,450 residents set the revenue ceiling. Households here carry $49,256 in median income, and that ceiling decides how much of a treatment plan gets started rather than deferred. Hospital coverage inside Warrensville Heights means a call schedule can be evidenced rather than described.

More of Ohio

Questions from Warrensville Heights

01

How many providers practice in Warrensville Heights, and in what?

Across 21 fields, Warrensville Heights carries 190 enumerated clinicians, 141.3 per 10,000 of the 13,450 people living here. The concentration is in physical, occupational, and speech therapy, 69 of the total, then home health at 21. Count practices from that only with care.

02

What does Cuyahoga County's shortage designation change?

HRSA designates Cuyahoga County for primary care, dental, mental health. That opens loan repayment programs for clinicians recruited into Warrensville Heights and evidences a staffing ramp in a 13,450 resident market.

03

How does the hospital in Warrensville Heights affect a practice file?

It makes the staffing and referral lines checkable. 1 Medicare-certified providers hold Warrensville Heights addresses, and the hospital sets the wage a clinical hire is bid against in a 141.3 per 10,000 market.

04

What does SBA lending look like around Warrensville Heights?

Healthcare borrowers in Cuyahoga County took 43 approvals worth $7,768,200 in the published fiscal year, averaging $180,656. That is the comparable set an appraiser near Warrensville Heights reaches for first.

05

Which fields carry the volume in Warrensville Heights?

Physical, occupational, and speech therapy at 69 providers and home health at 21 lead the 21 fields enumerated here. A funder reads that mix as the local competition set and the local hiring pool at once, before it reads a single line of your own numbers.

06

Is Warrensville Heights underwritten as part of Cleveland, OH?

Comparables and demand split at 9 miles. An appraiser prices the lease and the equipment off Cleveland, OH; the revenue line has to hold up against 13,450 local residents.

Sources

  1. 1U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates, vintage 2024
  2. 2CMS NPPES, monthly full replacement file
  3. 3U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2023, table B19013
  4. 4CMS Care Compare provider datasets
  5. 5U.S. Small Business Administration, 7(a) and 504 approvals
  6. 6U.S. Census Bureau, County Business Patterns 2022

Our team reviews every request within 1 business day. If a funding partner thinks they can help, a specialist from that partner contacts you to discuss next steps.

Get your situation read

Not a credit application

Tell us what you are funding

Step 1 of 3 ยท Where you operate

Set to Ohio. Practicing somewhere else? Pick that state from the coverage list.

+1 833-605-4900
Start the conversation+1 833-605-4900